Is Simply Wize Puff Pastry Pizza Scrolls Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- contaisn egg
- egg
contaisn egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Starches (potato, Tapioca, Corn), Water, Tomato Paste (20%), Vegetable Fats And Oils (soy, Palm), Egg (7%), Semisoft Cheese (including 28% Fat) (5%) [pasteurised Milk, Salt, Colour (160b), Preservative (202)], Green Olives (2.5%), Vegetable Gums (415, 412, 460), Dehydrated Potato Flakes, Sugar, Salt, Dried Onion, Spices, Soy Flour, Raising Agents (450, 500), Modified Starch (1442), Emulsifiers (471, 322 (soy)), Acidity Regulator (330). Contaisn Egg, Soy, Milk. May contain Hazelnut, Coconut, Almond, Sesame and Peanut.
Check Simply Wize Puff Pastry Pizza Scrolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Wize Puff Pastry Pizza Scrolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Roll


