Is Simply Wize Sour Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatine
- 160a
- natural flavours
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Beef Gelatine, Acidity Regulators (296, 330, 297), Apple Juice from Concentrate (2%), Natural Flavours (Strawberry, Lemon, Cherry, Orange, Apple, Raspberry), Natural Colours (163, 161b, 160a, 141).
Check Simply Wize Sour Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Wize Sour Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


