Is SIMPLY YOGURT BARS, PINEAPPLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- reduced skim milk
- lactose
- skim milk
- milk protein concentrate
- yogurt
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT (SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, REDUCED SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE [WATER, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE], MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES [S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. DELBRUECKII SUBSP. LACTIS, B. LACTIS, L. ACIDOPHILUS], ANNATTO COLOR, TURMERIC OLEORESIN COLOR).
Check SIMPLY YOGURT BARS, PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIMPLY YOGURT BARS, PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Bar


