Is SIMPLY YOGURT BARS, PINEAPPLE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT (SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, REDUCED SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE [WATER, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE], MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES [S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. DELBRUECKII SUBSP. LACTIS, B. LACTIS, L. ACIDOPHILUS], ANNATTO COLOR, TURMERIC OLEORESIN COLOR).

Check SIMPLY YOGURT BARS, PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Bar

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast