Is Simplycook Spicy Korma Paste Pots 2X35g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- sodium caseinate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil, Glucose Syrup, Water, Coconut Milk (Contains: Tapioca Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate), Milk, Onion Extract, Tomato Puree, Garlic Extract, Ground Cinnamon, Salt, Ground Ginger, Ground Cayenne Pepper, Lemon Juice Powder, Coriander Leaves, Sugar, Nigella Seeds, Ground Tumeric, Ground Cardamon, Ground Fennel, Ground Black Pepper, Ground Cumin
Check Simplycook Spicy Korma Paste Pots 2X35g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simplycook Spicy Korma Paste Pots 2X35g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simplycook Spicy Korma Paste Pots 2X35g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


