Is Simplycook Spicy Korma Paste Pots 2X35g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- sodium caseinate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil, Glucose Syrup, Water, Coconut Milk (Contains: Tapioca Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate), Milk, Onion Extract, Tomato Puree, Garlic Extract, Ground Cinnamon, Salt, Ground Ginger, Ground Cayenne Pepper, Lemon Juice Powder, Coriander Leaves, Sugar, Nigella Seeds, Ground Tumeric, Ground Cardamon, Ground Fennel, Ground Black Pepper, Ground Cumin
Check Simplycook Spicy Korma Paste Pots 2X35g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simplycook Spicy Korma Paste Pots 2X35g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simplycook Spicy Korma Paste Pots 2X35g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


