Is simplyFUEL Chocolate Coconut Peanut Butter Protein Balls | 1 Pack of 12 Balls | Gluten Free | Probiotic + High Protein Whole Food Snack | Certified Organic Ingredients | 8 g Whole Food Protein Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips
  • whey protein concentrate

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN FREE OATS, HONEY, NATURAL PEANUT BUTTER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), ORGANIC COCONUT, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SEA SALT.

Check simplyFUEL Chocolate Coconut Peanut Butter Protein Balls | 1 Pack of 12 Balls | Gluten Free | Probiotic + High Protein Whole Food Snack | Certified Organic Ingredients | 8 g Whole Food Protein against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

simplyFUEL Chocolate Coconut Peanut Butter Protein Balls | 1 Pack of 12 Balls | Gluten Free | Probiotic + High Protein Whole Food Snack | Certified Organic Ingredients | 8 g Whole Food Protein is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast