Is SIMPLYLIGHT, GRAPE SUGAR FREE, LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX, GRAPE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Aspartame, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Acesulfame Potassium, Corn Starch-modified, Artificial Flavor, Tricalcium Phosphate, Red 40, Blue 1
Check SIMPLYLIGHT, GRAPE SUGAR FREE, LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX, GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIMPLYLIGHT, GRAPE SUGAR FREE, LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX, GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Where to buy
SIMPLYLIGHT, GRAPE SUGAR FREE, LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX, GRAPE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


