Is Simplyprotein Chocolate Brownie Kids Enfants Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi-sweet chocolate
semi-sweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein Crisps (soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Chicory Root Fibre, Brown Rice, Sugars (brown Rice Syrup), Vegetable Glycerin, Semi-sweet Chocolate (cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Water, Agar, Natural Flavour, Salt. Contains: Soy. May Contain: Sesame.
Check Simplyprotein Chocolate Brownie Kids Enfants against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simplyprotein Chocolate Brownie Kids Enfants in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


