Is SimplyProtein Crispy Bars Lemon Coconut Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • cashew butter
  • dry-roasted cashews
  • coconut
  • toasted coconut

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Protein Crisps (soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt), Inulin, Toasted Coconut, Oats, Vegetable Glycerin, Cashew Butter (dry-roasted Cashews, Sunflower Oil), Brown Rice Crisps (brown Rice), Cane Sugar, Chia Seeds, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Oil Blend [sunflower Oil, Antioxidants (mixed Tocopherols, Rosemary Extract)], Sea Salt. Contains Soy, Cashews and Coconut. It may also contain Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Milk, Egg and Sesame.

Check SimplyProtein Crispy Bars Lemon Coconut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
CitrusNuttySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go