Is SimplyProtein Crispy Bars Lemon Coconut Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein Crisps (soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt), Inulin, Toasted Coconut, Oats, Vegetable Glycerin, Cashew Butter (dry-roasted Cashews, Sunflower Oil), Brown Rice Crisps (brown Rice), Cane Sugar, Chia Seeds, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Oil Blend [sunflower Oil, Antioxidants (mixed Tocopherols, Rosemary Extract)], Sea Salt. Contains Soy, Cashews and Coconut. It may also contain Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Milk, Egg and Sesame.
Check SimplyProtein Crispy Bars Lemon Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SimplyProtein Crispy Bars Lemon Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


