Is SimplyProtein Dipped Bars Cookies & Crème Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein Crisps (soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt), Semi-sweet Chocolate Coating (cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Inulin, Brown Rice Crisps (brown Rice), Vegetable Glycerin, Unsweetened Chocolate, Gluten-free Oat Flour, Dairy-free Vanilla Chips (cane Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil And Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Sugars (brown Rice Syrup), Dutch Processed Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Dextrin, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Vegetable And Fruit Extracts (broccoli, Spinach, Sweet Potato, Orange, Pumpkin, Maitake Mushroom, Papaya). Contains: Soy. May Contain: Milk, Tree Nuts. May contain Milk and Tree Nuts.
Check SimplyProtein Dipped Bars Cookies & Crème against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SimplyProtein Dipped Bars Cookies & Crème in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


