Is Simps Modern Beverage Simple Syrup Vanilla Zero Sugar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vanilla bean extract with other natural flavor
vanilla bean extract with other natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered water, vanilla bean extract with other natural flavor, citric acid, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, color (caramel).
Check Simps Modern Beverage Simple Syrup Vanilla Zero Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simps Modern Beverage Simple Syrup Vanilla Zero Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Karo Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla, 16 Fl Oz
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


