Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Simulate Nuggs Plant-Based Nuggets Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Wheat Flour, Soy Protein Isolate, Vegetable Oil (soybean And/or Canola Oil), Yellow Corn Flour, Textured Wheat Protein, Modified Corn Starch, Wheat Protein Isolate, Minerals (potassium Chloride, Zinc Oxide, Ferric Sulphate), Vitamins (niacinamide, Cyanocobalamin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Pantothenic Acid), Sugars (maltodextrin, Sugar, Dextrose), Yeast Extract, Modified Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Tapioca Dextrin, Rice Flour, Baking Powder, Potato Starch, Paprika, L-lysine Monohydrochloride, Natural Flavour, Yeast, Spices, Sea Salt, Gum Arabic, Silicon Dioxide. Contains: Soy, Wheat

Check Simulate Nuggs Plant-Based Nuggets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Nugget

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingLunchOn The Go
Dairy Free? Simulate Nuggs Plant-Based Nuggets | Spoonful