Is Simulated Bacon Bits No Meat Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Soy protein, Vegetable oil (high oleic sunflower oil and/or canola oil), Salt, Natural and artificial flavour, Caramel, Yeast extract, Erythrosine, Disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate.
Check Simulated Bacon Bits No Meat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simulated Bacon Bits No Meat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Simulated Bacon Bits No Meat is available at 1 retailer
Grocery Gateway
About this product
Meat · Granule, Dried
Flavor
SavorySmokyUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingSandwichSnacking


