Is Simulated Smokey Bacon Bits Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Flour, Soybean Oil, Salt, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Caramel & Artificial Colours, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine, Riboflavin, Vitamin B-12, Ferrous Sulphate, Zinc Sulphate
Check Simulated Smokey Bacon Bits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simulated Smokey Bacon Bits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
Where to buy
Simulated Smokey Bacon Bits is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Granule


