Is SINAFECT - 100ML Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • clear whey soluble

clear whey soluble

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Eyebright (Euphrasia Officinalis, Herb Top), Nettle (Urtica Dioica, Herb Top), Wild Indigo (Baptisia Tinctoria, Root), Bayberry (Myrica Cerifera, Bark), Elder (Sambucus Nigra, Flower), Echinacea (Echinacea Purpurea, Root And Top), Golden Rod (Solidago Canadensis, Herb Top), Goldenseal (Hydrastis Canadensis), Echinacea (Echinacea Angustifolia, Root And Rhizome), Southern Prickly Ash (Zanthoxylum Clava-herculis, Bark), Thuja (Thuja Occidentalis, Leaf Tips), Cws (R), Clear Whey Soluble, Grain Alcohol, Distilled Water, Vegetable Glycerine Our Herbs Are Certified Organic/organic/wildcrafted

Check SINAFECT - 100ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SINAFECT - 100ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
BitterEarthyHerbaceous
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoMeal Prep