Is SINAFECT - 100ML Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- clear whey soluble
clear whey soluble
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Eyebright (Euphrasia Officinalis, Herb Top), Nettle (Urtica Dioica, Herb Top), Wild Indigo (Baptisia Tinctoria, Root), Bayberry (Myrica Cerifera, Bark), Elder (Sambucus Nigra, Flower), Echinacea (Echinacea Purpurea, Root And Top), Golden Rod (Solidago Canadensis, Herb Top), Goldenseal (Hydrastis Canadensis), Echinacea (Echinacea Angustifolia, Root And Rhizome), Southern Prickly Ash (Zanthoxylum Clava-herculis, Bark), Thuja (Thuja Occidentalis, Leaf Tips), Cws (R), Clear Whey Soluble, Grain Alcohol, Distilled Water, Vegetable Glycerine Our Herbs Are Certified Organic/organic/wildcrafted
Check SINAFECT - 100ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SINAFECT - 100ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
SINAFECT - 100ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


