Is SINAFECT - 100ML Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Eyebright (Euphrasia Officinalis, Herb Top), Nettle (Urtica Dioica, Herb Top), Wild Indigo (Baptisia Tinctoria, Root), Bayberry (Myrica Cerifera, Bark), Elder (Sambucus Nigra, Flower), Echinacea (Echinacea Purpurea, Root And Top), Golden Rod (Solidago Canadensis, Herb Top), Goldenseal (Hydrastis Canadensis), Echinacea (Echinacea Angustifolia, Root And Rhizome), Southern Prickly Ash (Zanthoxylum Clava-herculis, Bark), Thuja (Thuja Occidentalis, Leaf Tips), Cws (R), Clear Whey Soluble, Grain Alcohol, Distilled Water, Vegetable Glycerine Our Herbs Are Certified Organic/organic/wildcrafted

Check SINAFECT - 100ML against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

SINAFECT - 100ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
BitterEarthyHerbaceous
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoMeal Prep