Is Sinaloa Hawaiian Tortillas Sinaloa Tortillas, 24 ea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Calcium Propionate, Fumaric Acid, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Sorbic Acid, Lime (Calcium Hydroxide), Enzymes
Check Sinaloa Hawaiian Tortillas Sinaloa Tortillas, 24 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sinaloa Hawaiian Tortillas Sinaloa Tortillas, 24 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sinaloa Hawaiian Tortillas Sinaloa Tortillas, 24 ea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


