Is Since 1885, generations of Links have worked in the smokehouse to master the craft of making smoked sausages. It begins with the highest quality beef, carefully seasoned and smoked with hickory and applewood hardwoods. It's a mouthwatering combination of sweet and savory that will leave your taste buds craving more. Soy Free?

Description
Smoky, sweet-and-savory flavor with a firm, slightly coarse texture and juicy interior; reviewers commonly note consistent seasoning and satisfying snap. Commonly grilled, pan-seared or sliced for breakfast, sandwiches, charcuterie boards and appetizers, it reheats well and is praised for versatility across quick meals and casual gatherings. Noted by many shoppers.
Why it's not soy free
- isolated soy protein
isolated soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky, sweet-and-savory flavor with a firm, slightly coarse texture and juicy interior; reviewers commonly note consistent seasoning and satisfying snap. Commonly grilled, pan-seared or sliced for breakfast, sandwiches, charcuterie boards and appetizers, it reheats well and is praised for versatility across quick meals and casual gatherings. Noted by many shoppers.
Ingredients
Beef, Water, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Flavors, Isolated Soy Protein, Brown Sugar, Yeast Extract, Paprika And Paprika Extract (Color), Citric Acid, Casing (Caramel, Annatto Extract, Red 3), Treated With A Solution Of Pottasium Sorbate To Ensure Freshness
Check Since 1885, generations of Links have worked in the smokehouse to master the craft of making smoked sausages. It begins with the highest quality beef, carefully seasoned and smoked with hickory and applewood hardwoods. It's a mouthwatering combination of sweet and savory that will leave your taste buds craving more. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Since 1885, generations of Links have worked in the smokehouse to master the craft of making smoked sausages. It begins with the highest quality beef, carefully seasoned and smoked with hickory and applewood hardwoods. It's a mouthwatering combination of sweet and savory that will leave your taste buds craving more. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
Since 1885, generations of Links have worked in the smokehouse to master the craft of making smoked sausages. It begins with the highest quality beef, carefully seasoned and smoked with hickory and applewood hardwoods. It's a mouthwatering combination of sweet and savory that will leave your taste buds craving more. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Meat · Strip, Dried


