Is Sincerely Nuts Bridge Mix, Sugar Free, Milk Chocolate, 2 lb Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy products
- chocolate coating
dairy products
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Coating, Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Sodium Caseinate, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Peanuts, Raisins, Almonds, Pecans, Confectioners' Glaze, Excessive Consumption May Have A Laxative Effect
Check Sincerely Nuts Bridge Mix, Sugar Free, Milk Chocolate, 2 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sincerely Nuts Bridge Mix, Sugar Free, Milk Chocolate, 2 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Sincerely Nuts Bridge Mix, Sugar Free, Milk Chocolate, 2 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


