Is Sindangdong Tteokbokki A Hot Spicy Korean Snack HAITAI Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt grain
malt grain
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, Brown sugar, Vegetable oil, Antioxidant: tocopherol (Soy), Glucose syrup (wheat), Korean Spice Seasoning: (Glucose (wheat), Dextrin (wheat), Natural flavors, Sunflower seed oil, Vegetable powder mix [Onion, carrot, spinach, cabbage, squash, corn starch, tomato powder], Red pepper powder, Rice cake, Sugar, Glucose (wheat), Salt, Black pepper powder, Flavor enhancer (635), Leek powder, Vegetable powder (Yeast extract powder, Onion powder, Garlic powder, Sweetener (960), Food acid (citric), Licorice powder, Soybean sauce, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein [Corn, Defatted Soybean, Palm Oil), Rice Flour, Korean Pepper paste (red pepper, glucose syrup (wheat), Brown rice, Salt, Soybean, Rice flour, Garlic Powder, Onion powder, Malt grain), Glucose (wheat), Ammonium bicarbonate, Color (Paprika), Salt, Sodium bicarbonate, Parsley Flake, Flavoring, Flavor enhancer (631)
Check Sindangdong Tteokbokki A Hot Spicy Korean Snack HAITAI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sindangdong Tteokbokki A Hot Spicy Korean Snack HAITAI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
LAOGANMA SPICY CHILI CRISP HOT SAUCE, 7.41 OZ
Old El Paso Hot & Spicy Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Nongshim Nong Shim Shin Ramyun Noodle Soup, Hot & Spicy
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored Tortilla Chips Snack Chips, 1 Ounce Bag Single Pack
Oh Snap! Hottie Bites Hot 'N Spicy Pickle Snacking Cuts 3.5 oz. Pouch
About this product
Snack · Dried


