Is Sindangdong Tteokbokki A Hot Spicy Korean Snack HAITAI Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat flour, Brown sugar, Vegetable oil, Antioxidant: tocopherol (Soy), Glucose syrup (wheat), Korean Spice Seasoning: (Glucose (wheat), Dextrin (wheat), Natural flavors, Sunflower seed oil, Vegetable powder mix [Onion, carrot, spinach, cabbage, squash, corn starch, tomato powder], Red pepper powder, Rice cake, Sugar, Glucose (wheat), Salt, Black pepper powder, Flavor enhancer (635), Leek powder, Vegetable powder (Yeast extract powder, Onion powder, Garlic powder, Sweetener (960), Food acid (citric), Licorice powder, Soybean sauce, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein [Corn, Defatted Soybean, Palm Oil), Rice Flour, Korean Pepper paste (red pepper, glucose syrup (wheat), Brown rice, Salt, Soybean, Rice flour, Garlic Powder, Onion powder, Malt grain), Glucose (wheat), Ammonium bicarbonate, Color (Paprika), Salt, Sodium bicarbonate, Parsley Flake, Flavoring, Flavor enhancer (631)
Check Sindangdong Tteokbokki A Hot Spicy Korean Snack HAITAI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sindangdong Tteokbokki A Hot Spicy Korean Snack HAITAI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
LAOGANMA SPICY CHILI CRISP HOT SAUCE, 7.41 OZ
Old El Paso Hot & Spicy Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Nongshim Nong Shim Shin Ramyun Noodle Soup, Hot & Spicy
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored Tortilla Chips Snack Chips, 1 Ounce Bag Single Pack
Oh Snap! Hottie Bites Hot 'N Spicy Pickle Snacking Cuts 3.5 oz. Pouch
About this product
Snack · Dried


