Is SINFIT Protein Cookies Variety Pack by Sinister Labs - All FIVE Flavors! Soft baked cookies with icing, packed with 20g of protein and only 7g of sugar - gluten free - 2.75 oz cookies (12-count) Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • reduced mineral whey powder
  • whey
  • protein blend
  • whey protein concentrate

reduced mineral whey powder

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Brown Rice Flour, Vegetable Glycerin, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel, Soybean), Sugar, Maltitol, Soy Protein Isolate, Water, Chicory Root Fiber, Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Corn Cereal, Baking Soda, Corn Starch, Potassium Sorbate, Whey, Mono And Diglycerides, Sunflower Lecithin, Soy Lecithin, Beta-carotene, Vitamin A Palmitate, Turmeric, Paprika, Fruit And Vegetable Extract, Almond, Peanut And Sucralose, Chocolate Chip: Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Suflower Lecithin, Sorbitan Tristearate, Peanut And Sucralose, Peanut Butter: Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Peanuts, Reduced Mineral Whey Powder, Salt, Almond And Sucralose, Snickerdoodle: Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Vegetable Oils P

Check SINFIT Protein Cookies Variety Pack by Sinister Labs - All FIVE Flavors! Soft baked cookies with icing, packed with 20g of protein and only 7g of sugar - gluten free - 2.75 oz cookies (12-count) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SINFIT Protein Cookies Variety Pack by Sinister Labs - All FIVE Flavors! Soft baked cookies with icing, packed with 20g of protein and only 7g of sugar - gluten free - 2.75 oz cookies (12-count) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go