Is SINFULLY CHOCOLATE A DEADLY MIX OF FRENCH SILK PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MARSHMALLOW BON BON, CHOCO FLAKES AND THICK FUDGE SAUCE, SINFULLY CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- non fat dry milk
- cream
- whey
- milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK AND CREAM, SUCROSE WATER, CORN SYRUP, WHEY (MILK), NON FAT DRY MILK, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, SODIUM CITRATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), VEGETABLE OIL PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR PALM OIL), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL FLAVOR, DEXTROSE, GUM ARABIC, PECTIN (PECTIN, DEXTROSE, SODIUM CITRATE), COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER.
Check SINFULLY CHOCOLATE A DEADLY MIX OF FRENCH SILK PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MARSHMALLOW BON BON, CHOCO FLAKES AND THICK FUDGE SAUCE, SINFULLY CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SINFULLY CHOCOLATE A DEADLY MIX OF FRENCH SILK PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MARSHMALLOW BON BON, CHOCO FLAKES AND THICK FUDGE SAUCE, SINFULLY CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GIMME S'MORE! TOASTED MARSHMALLOW ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRLS & FUDGE FLAKES, GIMME S'MORE! TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRLS & FUDGE FLAKES
Homemade Safari Tracks Sweet Vanilla Ice Cream Loaded With Mini Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups and Thick Ribbons of Our Crackling Dark Chocolate Fudge, Safari Tracks
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


