Is SINFULLY CHOCOLATE A DEADLY MIX OF FRENCH SILK PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MARSHMALLOW BON BON, CHOCO FLAKES AND THICK FUDGE SAUCE, SINFULLY CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- non fat dry milk
- whey
- cream
- milk
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- butter
- chocolate liquor
- +3 more
non fat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK AND CREAM, SUCROSE WATER, CORN SYRUP, WHEY (MILK), NON FAT DRY MILK, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, SODIUM CITRATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), VEGETABLE OIL PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR PALM OIL), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL FLAVOR, DEXTROSE, GUM ARABIC, PECTIN (PECTIN, DEXTROSE, SODIUM CITRATE), COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER.
Check SINFULLY CHOCOLATE A DEADLY MIX OF FRENCH SILK PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MARSHMALLOW BON BON, CHOCO FLAKES AND THICK FUDGE SAUCE, SINFULLY CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SINFULLY CHOCOLATE A DEADLY MIX OF FRENCH SILK PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MARSHMALLOW BON BON, CHOCO FLAKES AND THICK FUDGE SAUCE, SINFULLY CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GIMME S'MORE! TOASTED MARSHMALLOW ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRLS & FUDGE FLAKES, GIMME S'MORE! TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRLS & FUDGE FLAKES
Homemade Safari Tracks Sweet Vanilla Ice Cream Loaded With Mini Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups and Thick Ribbons of Our Crackling Dark Chocolate Fudge, Safari Tracks
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


