Is SINFULLY CHOCOLATE A DEADLY MIX OF FRENCH SILK PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MARSHMALLOW BON BON, CHOCO FLAKES AND THICK FUDGE SAUCE, SINFULLY CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK AND CREAM, SUCROSE WATER, CORN SYRUP, WHEY (MILK), NON FAT DRY MILK, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, SODIUM CITRATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), VEGETABLE OIL PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR PALM OIL), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL FLAVOR, DEXTROSE, GUM ARABIC, PECTIN (PECTIN, DEXTROSE, SODIUM CITRATE), COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER.

Check SINFULLY CHOCOLATE A DEADLY MIX OF FRENCH SILK PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MARSHMALLOW BON BON, CHOCO FLAKES AND THICK FUDGE SAUCE, SINFULLY CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go