Is Sinfully Healthy Choc Zero Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • milk
  • milk chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder), Soluble Corn Fiber (non-gmo Resistant Dextrin), Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit Extract, Natural Caramel Flavor, Madagascar Bourbon Vanilla Beans. Contains Milk. Produced In A Facility That Processes Peanuts And Tree Nuts. May Contain Trace Amounts.

Check Sinfully Healthy Choc Zero Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go