Is SINFULLY THIN, SUPERPOP POPCORN Gluten Free?

Ingredients
POPCORN, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, INACTIVE YEAST, SEA SALT, DILL, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, ROSEMARY, GARLIC POWDER, CELERY SEEDS, POMEGRANATE POWDER, DEHYDRATED KALE FLAKES, CITRIC ACID.
Check SINFULLY THIN, SUPERPOP POPCORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SINFULLY THIN, SUPERPOP POPCORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Skinny Pop Popcorn
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
Where to buy
SINFULLY THIN, SUPERPOP POPCORN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


