Is Singing River Chicken Wing Sections Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken broth
  • chicken wings

chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken wings, water, salt, sodium phosphates, and chicken broth.

Check Singing River Chicken Wing Sections against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingLunchGrilling