Is SINGLE-DIPPED PEANUTS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat dry milk powder
- whey powder
non-fat dry milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL, (PALM AND PALM KERNEL), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALAI, NON-FAT DRY MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check SINGLE-DIPPED PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SINGLE-DIPPED PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


