Is SINGLES AMERICAN PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, AMERICAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- dairy product solids
- skim milk
- cheese culture
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- milk protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK AND SKIM MILK, CREAM, WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, CHEESE CULTURE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, ENZYMES, MILKFAT, COLOR (ANNATTO, APO CAROTENAL, BETA CAROTENE), VITAMIN D3.
Check SINGLES AMERICAN PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, AMERICAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SINGLES AMERICAN PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, AMERICAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Original - 32 Oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Follow Your Heart Dairy Free American Style Slices Cheese Alternative - 7 Oz
Daiya Cheese Slices American Style Vacuum Packed - 7.8 Oz
About this product
Cheese · Slice


