Is Singles, Tangerine Grapefruit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- b103e
- natural and artificial flavour
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Corn Dextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavour (Contains Soy), Aspartame (116 Contains Phenylalanine), Sodium Citrate, Magnesium Oxide, Acesulfame-potassium (29, Colour, Gum Arabic, Tricalcium Phosphate, (B103e), Per 4,0 G Serving
Check Singles, Tangerine Grapefruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Singles, Tangerine Grapefruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
About this product
Beverage · Powder


