Is Singletons & Co Double Gloucester Hand Blended With Chive & Onion, 5 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cow's milk
- double gloucester cheese
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DOUBLE GLOUCESTER CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, SALT, COLOURING: ANNATTO, MICROBIAL RENNET, STARTER CULTURES), KIBBLED ONION, ONION ESSENCE, CHIVES, PRESERVATIVE: POTASSIUM SORBATE
Check Singletons & Co Double Gloucester Hand Blended With Chive & Onion, 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Singletons & Co Double Gloucester Hand Blended With Chive & Onion, 5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT BLENDED WITH STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY
MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED THIN CRUST TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA PIZZA, MARGHERITA
BUTTERY MADE WITH GOLDEN & RUSSET POTATOES WITH SKINS PERFECTLY BLENDED WITH REAL BUTTER MASHED POTATOES, BUTTERY
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
About this product
Cheese · Piece


