Is Singletons &Co Wensleydale Hand Blended With Mango & Ginger, Mango & Ginger Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cow's milk
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL RENNET, STARTER CULTURE, MANGO (DEHYDRATED MANGO, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SULPHUR DIOXIDE), FRUCTOSE GINGER (DEHYDRATED GINGER, SUGAR SULPHUR DIOXIDE), PRESERVATIVE: POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check Singletons &Co Wensleydale Hand Blended With Mango & Ginger, Mango & Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Singletons &Co Wensleydale Hand Blended With Mango & Ginger, Mango & Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME
NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT BLENDED WITH STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY
MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED THIN CRUST TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA PIZZA, MARGHERITA
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Turmeric, with Meadowsweet & Ginger, Tea Bags
BUTTERY MADE WITH GOLDEN & RUSSET POTATOES WITH SKINS PERFECTLY BLENDED WITH REAL BUTTER MASHED POTATOES, BUTTERY
About this product
Cheese · Piece


