Is Sioux City Cream Soda 4 Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • natural and artificial cream flavor

natural and artificial cream flavor

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Carbonated Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Natural And Artificial Cream Flavor, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (As A )

Check Sioux City Cream Soda 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sioux City Cream Soda 4 Pack is available at 2 retailers

Hy-VeeIGA

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go