Is Sioux City Cream Soda 4 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial cream flavor
natural and artificial cream flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Carbonated Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Natural And Artificial Cream Flavor, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (As A )
Check Sioux City Cream Soda 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sioux City Cream Soda 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sioux City Cream Soda 4 Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


