Is Sioux City Root Beer Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid
Check Sioux City Root Beer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sioux City Root Beer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Sioux City Root Beer is available at 3 retailers
KrogerRalphsUnited Supermarkets
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
VanillaSweetHerbaceous
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


