Is Sipahh Milk Flavouring Straws Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • okey-dokey cookies & cream: cane sugar
  • natural flavour

okey-dokey cookies & cream: cane sugar

Dietitian note

Cream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCOA-BEAN CHOCOLATE: Cane sugar, tapioca starch, cocoa powder, maize maltodextrin, natural flavour, sweetener (sucralose). HELLO MARSHMALLOW: Cane sugar, tapioca starch, maize maltodextrin, natural flavour, sweetener (sucralose), natural colour (beet red). LUSCIOUS STRAWBERRY: Cane sugar, tapioca starch, natural flavour, maize maltodextrin, sweetener (sucralose), natural colour (beet red). OKEY-DOKEY COOKIES & CREAM: Cane sugar, tapioca starch, natural flavour, maize maltodextrin, cocoa powder, sweetener (sucralose), natural colour (caramel I).

Check Sipahh Milk Flavouring Straws against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingBreakfast