Is Sir Kensington's Avocado Oil Vegan Mayonnaise - 12fl oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • fair trade organic coconut sugar

fair trade organic coconut sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Avocado Oil, Organic Aquafaba (Water, Chickpeas), Lime Juice, Fair Trade Organic Coconut Sugar, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Acacia Gum, Rosemary Extract, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Oil, Black Pepper, Citric Acid, Mustard Extract, Lime Oil.

Check Sir Kensington's Avocado Oil Vegan Mayonnaise - 12fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sir Kensington's Avocado Oil Vegan Mayonnaise - 12fl oz is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping