Is Sir Kensington's Avocado Oil Vegan Mayonnaise - 12fl oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Avocado Oil, Organic Aquafaba (Water, Chickpeas), Lime Juice, Fair Trade Organic Coconut Sugar, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Acacia Gum, Rosemary Extract, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Oil, Black Pepper, Citric Acid, Mustard Extract, Lime Oil.
Check Sir Kensington's Avocado Oil Vegan Mayonnaise - 12fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sir Kensington's Avocado Oil Vegan Mayonnaise - 12fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Sir Kensington's Avocado Oil Vegan Mayonnaise - 12fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


