Is Sir Kensingtons Dressing & Marinade Dijon Balsamic - 8.45 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Balanced, tangy-sweet flavor with a smooth, creamy texture and medium viscosity makes this dressing versatile for salads, marinades, sandwiches, and vegetable drizzling. Reviewers commonly note flavorful punch, easy pouring consistency, and suitability for everyday use; some mention a sweeter profile and thicker mouthfeel than expected, often preferred in small quantities.

Description
Balanced, tangy-sweet flavor with a smooth, creamy texture and medium viscosity makes this dressing versatile for salads, marinades, sandwiches, and vegetable drizzling. Reviewers commonly note flavorful punch, easy pouring consistency, and suitability for everyday use; some mention a sweeter profile and thicker mouthfeel than expected, often preferred in small quantities.
Ingredients
Sunflower Oil, Organic Balsamic Vinegar Of Modena (Organic Wine Vinegar, Orgnaic Grape Must), Water, White Balsamic Vinegar (White Whine Vinegar, Grape Must), White Balsamic Vinegar (White Wine Vinegar, Grape Must), Organic Lemon Juice, Mustard Flour, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Mustard Seed, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder, Jasmine Tea Extract
Check Sir Kensingtons Dressing & Marinade Dijon Balsamic - 8.45 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sir Kensingtons Dressing & Marinade Dijon Balsamic - 8.45 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Sir Kensingtons Dressing & Marinade Dijon Balsamic - 8.45 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


