Is Sir Kensingtons Mayonnaise, Avocado Oil Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • organic certified humane free range egg yolks

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Avocado Oil, Organic Certified Humane Free Range Egg Yolks, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Lime Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Lime Oil.

Check Sir Kensingtons Mayonnaise, Avocado Oil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sir Kensingtons Mayonnaise, Avocado Oil is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingTopping