Is Sir Kensingtons Mayonnaise Chipotle - 10 Fl. Oz. Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • certified humane range free egg yolks

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Oil, Certified Humane Range Free Egg Yolks, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Organic Lemon Juice, Tomato Paste, Salt, Fair Trade Organic Cane Sugar, Chipotle Powder, Paprika, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Cumin, Black Pepper

Check Sir Kensingtons Mayonnaise Chipotle - 10 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sir Kensingtons Mayonnaise Chipotle - 10 Fl. Oz. is available at 12 retailers

Whole FoodsSafewayShopRiteVitacostThrive MarketLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartFortinosGrocery GatewayAmazon

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySpicySmokySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping