Is Sir Kensingtons Mayonnaise Chipotle - 10 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Why it's not vegan

  • certified humane range free egg yolks

certified humane range free egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Oil, Certified Humane Range Free Egg Yolks, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Organic Lemon Juice, Tomato Paste, Salt, Fair Trade Organic Cane Sugar, Chipotle Powder, Paprika, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Cumin, Black Pepper

Check Sir Kensingtons Mayonnaise Chipotle - 10 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Sir Kensingtons Mayonnaise Chipotle - 10 Fl. Oz. is available at 12 retailers

Whole FoodsSafewayShopRiteVitacostThrive MarketLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartFortinosGrocery GatewayAmazon

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySpicySmokySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping
Vegan? Sir Kensingtons Mayonnaise Chipotle - 10 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful