Is Sir Kensington's Mayonnaise Gluten Free Avocado Oil -- 16 fl oz Vegan?

Description
A smooth, creamy spread with a mild, tangy flavor and silky mouthfeel often used for sandwiches, dressings, dips, and sauces. Shoppers commonly note consistent texture, balanced taste, and versatility in recipes; reviewers occasionally mention preference comparisons and price or jar size as primary criticisms and occasional packaging or delivery issues.
Why it's not vegan
- certified humane range free egg yolks
certified humane range free egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
A smooth, creamy spread with a mild, tangy flavor and silky mouthfeel often used for sandwiches, dressings, dips, and sauces. Shoppers commonly note consistent texture, balanced taste, and versatility in recipes; reviewers occasionally mention preference comparisons and price or jar size as primary criticisms and occasional packaging or delivery issues.
Ingredients
Avocado Oil, Certified Humane Range Free Egg Yolks, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Fair Trade Organic Cane Sugar, Salt, Lime Juice Concentrate, Mustard Flour, Black Pepper, Lime Oil
Check Sir Kensington's Mayonnaise Gluten Free Avocado Oil -- 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sir Kensington's Mayonnaise Gluten Free Avocado Oil -- 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Where to buy
Sir Kensington's Mayonnaise Gluten Free Avocado Oil -- 16 fl oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


