Is Sir Kensingtons Mayonnaise Sriracha - 10 Fl. Oz. Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg yolks

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Oil, Sriracha Sauce (Cayenne Pepper Puree, Organic Sugar, Red Jalapeno Peppers, Organic Dried Garlic, Cayenne Powder), Water, Egg Yolks, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Spices

Check Sir Kensingtons Mayonnaise Sriracha - 10 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sir Kensingtons Mayonnaise Sriracha - 10 Fl. Oz. is available at 6 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayFry's

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyTangySaltySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSalad