Is Sir Kensington's Organic Mayonnaise Dressing - 12oz Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- organic egg yolks
organic egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Egg Yolks, Water, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Lemon Juice, Fair Trade Organic Cane Sugar, Salt, Organic Ground Mustard, Organic Black Pepper
Check Sir Kensington's Organic Mayonnaise Dressing - 12oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sir Kensington's Organic Mayonnaise Dressing - 12oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sir Kensington's Organic Mayonnaise Dressing - 12oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


