Is Sir Kensington's Sriracha Mayonnaise - 12fl oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • organic certified humane free range egg yolks

organic certified humane free range egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, smooth mayo with pronounced sriracha-style heat and subtle tang; texture is thick yet spreadable. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, burger topper, dip for fries, and sauce for tacos or grilled proteins. Reviews frequently note consistent spice level, rich mouthfeel, and versatility, with occasional comments on heat intensity overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Oil, Jalapeño Peppers, Organic Certified Humane Free Range Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Fair Trade Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid.

Check Sir Kensington's Sriracha Mayonnaise - 12fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sir Kensington's Sriracha Mayonnaise - 12fl oz is available at 2 retailers

SafewayTarget

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSaladTopping